Welcome Bonus

100% up to $500 + 100 FS

Step 1 of 2; second deposit: 50% up to $500 + 50 FS

Ricky Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Ricky Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offer to know is the first-deposit package: 100% up to $500 plus 100 Free Spins. You can also find regular free-spin promotions, reload bonuses and rewards as you continue playing.

Ricky Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (reference ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence 0000002).

What you get instead of a $25 no deposit offer

The current Australian promotion is a deposit-based welcome bonus rather than a $25 no deposit bonus. Your first qualifying deposit can receive a 100% match up to $500, along with 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $25 deposit would not meet that minimum.

There is a second welcome step as well. After the first offer, the next qualifying deposit can receive 50% up to $500 plus 50 Free Spins. Both welcome steps are activated in your casino account, and the headline deposit bonus has 50× wagering on the bonus amount.

Offer stepBonusFree SpinsMinimum depositWagering
First deposit100% up to $500100$3050× bonus
Second deposit50% up to $50050Not stated50× bonus

The first deposit has a $500 ceiling

A $500 deposit would produce a $500 bonus, giving $1,000 in bonus funds before any wagering. A larger deposit still receives no more than the $500 bonus maximum.

How to claim the closest available offer

Create your account

Register for a Ricky Casino account and meet the minimum age requirement of 18, or the higher legal age that applies in your jurisdiction.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the Australian first-deposit offer. The bonus is based on the bonus terms attached to that deposit.

Activate it in your account

Open the casino account and activate the welcome promotion. Check that the offer and its Free Spins appear before starting bonus play.

Play within the rules

Keep individual bets within the $5 maximum while clearing the welcome bonus. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%.

Use the Free Spins

Use the Free Spins attached to the promotion and check the wagering applied to any resulting winnings. Standard Free Spins winnings carry 40× wagering.

The $5 maximum bet matters even if you deposit more than the minimum. It applies during play-through of the welcome bonus, so keeping your stake at or below $5 is the simple way to stay within the stated limit.

How the 50× wagering works in real money

The welcome bonus uses 50× wagering on the bonus amount, not on the full deposit plus bonus. For example, a $30 deposit earns a $30 bonus. The wagering target for that bonus is $1,500 because $30 multiplied by 50 equals $1,500.

At the maximum, a $500 qualifying deposit earns a $500 bonus. The resulting wagering target is $25,000. That is a sizeable play-through figure, so it is worth treating the bonus as entertainment money rather than money you need to withdraw.

DepositBonus receivedCalculationWagering target
$30$30$30 × 50$1,500
$100$100$100 × 50$5,000
$500$500$500 × 50$25,000

Game contribution rates

  • Pokies and slots contribute 100% of qualifying play.
  • Roulette contributes 5%.
  • Video poker contributes 5%.
  • Poker and other card games contribute 5%.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0%.

That difference can change how quickly the target moves. If you wager $100 on slots, the full $100 counts. If you wager $100 on roulette, only $5 counts towards the wagering requirement. The bonus also sets a $5 maximum bet during play-through.

Use the terms to plan your stake

A smaller deposit creates a smaller wagering target. If you choose to claim the offer, decide your spending limit first and do not increase it to chase a bonus balance.

Free Spins, reloads and weekly promotions

The welcome package is not the only way to receive promotional play. Ricky Casino also offers regular deposit promotions, including a Tuesday bonus of 100% up to €100, a Wednesday promotion of 200 Free Spins for a minimum €20 deposit, and a Friday bonus of 50% up to €200.

There is also a new-release promotion. A deposit using the code for a chosen new-release game can provide 50 Free Spins. It requires a minimum deposit of €20, carries 40× wagering and has a three-day wagering period after activation. This offer is valid once per day.

Two dated promotional codes are listed as well. Code CMBRCK gives 45% on a deposit plus 20 Free Spins in Blast the Bass by Belatra, with 30× wagering and a maximum deposit of €400. It is valid from 22 September 2026 to 24 September 2026. Code SPNRCK gives 65 Free Spins in Wild Cash by BGaming from 25 September 2026 to 27 September 2026.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Tuesday bonus100% up to €100Deposit promotion
Wednesday promotion200 Free SpinsMinimum €20 deposit
Friday bonus50% up to €200Deposit promotion
New-release promotion50 Free Spins€20 minimum deposit; 40× wagering
CMBRCK45% plus 20 Free Spins30× wagering; maximum €400 deposit

The current promotions use different currencies and rules, so check the specific promotion before depositing. A free-spin reward may have its own wagering requirement, and the new-release promotion has a three-day period after activation.

VIP rewards for regular players

The RickyCasino Rewards Program is available to registered players. You need at least one deposit within the past seven days to participate. Points are earned at 1 point for each €1 bet on pokies, while live casino and roulette award 1 point for each €3 bet.

The programme has 20 levels. It starts at 200 points with Cosmic Initiate and reaches Universe Conqueror at 50 million points. Rewards can include Free Spins, cash bonuses, cashback, Friday deposit bonuses, birthday bonuses and a mystery gift at the highest level.

LevelPointsReward highlights
Cosmic Initiate20020 Free Spins; €40 maximum win; 40× wagering
Celestial Nomad30,000150 Free Spins; Personal VIP Manager
Galactic Pioneer50,000100 VIP Free Spins; 4% weekly cashback
Cosmic Wanderer120,000€100 cash bonus; 6% weekly cashback
Universe Conqueror50,000,000€3,000 cash bonus; 20% weekly cashback; Mystery Gift

Cash bonuses become available from level 10 and require 5× wagering. Standard VIP Free Spins use 40× wagering, while VIP Free Spins from level 8 onwards use 30× wagering. Weekly cashback starts at level 8 with 4% and rises to 20% at level 20; cashback has 15× wagering.

A Personal VIP Manager begins at level 7. Birthday bonuses begin at level 11, and a deposit of $1,000 or more qualifies for a special VIP bonus. These rewards are aimed at ongoing play, rather than a one-off no-deposit claim.

Playing and managing your bonus balance in Australia

The casino offers more than 3,000 titles, including over 1,500 pokies, more than 100 video poker games, over 100 blackjack variants and over 100 roulette variants. You can also choose baccarat, poker, craps, sic bo, keno, bingo, jackpot games, scratch cards, crash games and live casino.

Live tables include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game-show formats with big wheels. VIP and high-limit tables are available, and live sessions include chat. Demo mode is available for games, which can help you understand a title before staking real money.

AUD is an accepted currency, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and DOGE. Deposits can be made through cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, selected payment services and cryptocurrency. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes, with no casino-side fee; blockchain network fees can still apply to crypto transactions.

Withdrawals have limits of €5,000 per week and €15,000 per month for EUR and USD accounts, and there is no win limit. KYC checks require government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Withdrawal requests remain pending until those checks are complete.

Set your limits before claiming a promotion

Daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits are available. A decrease applies immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and waits for the previous limit of the same type to expire.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Ricky Casino have a $25 no deposit bonus for Australian players?

The Australian offer described here is a deposit-based welcome package. The first step is 100% up to $500 plus 100 Free Spins, with a $30 minimum deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. The first deposit can receive a 100% match up to $500 and 100 Free Spins.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus requires 50× wagering on the bonus amount. A $30 bonus creates a $1,500 wagering target, while a $500 bonus creates a $25,000 target.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 during play-through of the welcome bonus.

Which games contribute towards welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I receive Free Spins without using the welcome offer?

Other promotions include 200 Free Spins on Wednesday with a minimum €20 deposit and 50 Free Spins through the new-release promotion with a minimum €20 deposit.

What wagering applies to Free Spins winnings?

Standard Free Spins winnings use 40× wagering. VIP Free Spins from level 8 onwards use 30× wagering.

Does the VIP programme offer cashback?

Yes. Weekly cashback starts at level 8 with 4% and rises to 20% at level 20. Cashback requires 15× wagering.